Mutua Madrid Open
ATP World Tour / Herreneinzel / 64stel-Finale
-
Dusan Lajovic Thiago Monteiro (Q)4-6 0-3Monteiro schlägt.0-G
-
Christopher O'Connell Matteo Arnaldi4-5O'Connell schlägt.15-15
-
Max Purcell Marcos Giron4-6 6-4 1-0Giron schlägt.30-0
-
Richard Gasquet (Q) Lorenzo Sonego2-6 5-6Sonego schlägt.15-15
-
Tomas Machac Emil Ruusuvuori6-4 1-6 6-2Machac gewinnt.
-
Alejandro Tabilo Flavio Cobolli7-5 4-6 4-6Cobolli gewinnt.
-
Yoshihito Nishioka Felix Auger-Aliassime6-4 1-6 4-6Auger-Aliassime gewinnt.
-
Pedro Cachin Sebastian Ofner6-3 6-3Cachin gewinnt.
-
Zhizhen Zhang Miomir Kecmanovic
-
Yannick Hanfmann Jakub Mensik
-
Daniel Elahi Galan Roberto Bautista Agut (LL)
-
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (Q) Pavel Kotov
-
Aleksandar Kovacevic (Q) Hamad Medjedovic (Q)
-
Darwin Blanch (WC) Rafael Nadal (PR)
-
Alex Michelsen Joao Fonseca (WC)
-
Dominik Koepfer Roberto Carballes Baena
WTA Tour / Dameneinzel / 32stel-Finale
-
Emiliana Arango (Q) Dayana Yastremska (31)6-0 4-5Yastremska schlägt.G-30
-
Nadia Podoroska (AL) Emma Navarro (19)2-6 0-0Navarro schlägt.30-30
-
Jelena Ostapenko (9) Jessica Bouzas Maneiro (Q)5-3Ostapenko schlägt.30-30
-
Naomi Osaka Liudmila Samsonova (15)1-4Samsonova schlägt.0-15
-
Sara Sorribes Tormo Elina Svitolina (16)6-3 7-5Sorribes Tormo gewinnt.
-
Madison Keys (18) Irina-Camelia Begu7-6 7-6Keys gewinnt.
-
Victoria Azarenka (23) Tatjana Maria6-3 6-1Azarenka gewinnt.
-
Donna Vekic Maria Sakkari (5)3-6 2-6Sakkari gewinnt.
-
Alexandra Eala (WC) Sorana Cirstea (27)
-
Beatriz Haddad Maia (11) Sara Errani (Q)
-
Coco Gauff (3) Arantxa Rus
-
Elise Mertens (28) Sloane Stephens
-
Maria Lourdes Carle (Q) Veronika Kudermetova (17)
-
Leylah Fernandez (32) Anastasia Potapova
-
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova Ons Jabeur (8)
-
Iga Swiatek (1) Xiyu Wang
WTA Tour / Damendoppel / Sechzehntelfinale
-
Katie Boulter Marketa Vondrousova Eri Hozumi Makoto Ninomiya
-
Erin Routliffe Ashlyn Krueger Sofia Kenin Bethanie Mattek-Sands
-
Alexandra Panova Giuliana Olmos Nadiia Kichenok Miyu Kato
-
Saisai Zheng Xinyu Wang Monica Niculescu Alycia Parks
-
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva (WC) Jessica Bouzas Maneiro (WC) Laura Siegemund (6) Barbora Krejcikova (6)
Savannah Challenger
ATP Challenger Tour / Herreneinzel / Achtelfinale
-
Mitchell Krueger Andres Andrade (Q)
-
Federico Agustin Gomez (Q) Aidan Mayo (AL)
-
Omar Jasika Alexander Ritschard (5)
-
Joel Josef Schwaerzler Calvin Hemery
ATP Challenger Tour / Herrendoppel / Viertelfinale
-
Arjun Kadhe (1) Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (1) Thai-Son Kwiatkowski Alex Lawson
-
Toby Alex Kodat (WC) Strong Kirchheimer (WC) Marcus Willis (3) Christian Harrison (3)
-
Tristan Boyer (WC) Tennyson Whiting (WC) Simon Freund Johannes Ingildsen
-
Mitchell Krueger Mac Kiger Luis David Martinez (2) Federico Agustin Gomez (2)
Dove Men+Care Concepcion
ATP Challenger Tour / Herreneinzel / Achtelfinale
-
Ergi Kirkin (5) Stefanos Sakellaridis (Q)
-
Facundo Mena Daniel Dutra da Silva
-
Alvaro Guillen Meza (4) Leonardo Aboian (Q)
-
Jose Pereira (Q) Hernan Casanova (7)
ATP Challenger Tour / Herrendoppel / Viertelfinale
-
Luis Britto (1) Gonzalo Villanueva (1) Seita Watanabe Takeru Yuzuki
-
Tomas Farjat Gonzalo Bueno Andres Urrea Roy Stepanov
-
Ergi Kirkin Roberto Cid Subervi Wilson Leite Daniel Dutra da Silva
-
Patrick Harper David Stevenson Franco Roncadelli (4) Stefanos Sakellaridis (4)
Ostra Group Open by Moneta
ATP Challenger Tour / Herreneinzel / Achtelfinale
-
Vitaliy Sachko (3) Jaime Faria7-5 3-6 4-6Faria gewinnt.
-
Enrico Dalla Valle Chun-Hsin Tseng6-3 6-1Dalla Valle gewinnt.
-
Manuel Guinard Enzo Couacaud (5)
-
Damir Dzumhur (1) Peter Benjamin Privara (WC)
ATP Challenger Tour / Herrendoppel / Viertelfinale
-
Miguel Angel Reyes Varela (1) Guido Andreozzi (1) Jan Jermar (WC) Igor Zelenay (WC)6-3 6-3Reyes Varela und Andreozzi gewonnen.
-
Patrik Rikl Vitaliy Sachko Henrique Rocha Jaime Faria
-
Jakob Schnaitter Mark Wallner Filip Duda (WC) Jonas Forejtek (WC)
-
David Pichler Zvonimir Babic Alexandru Jecan Szymon Walkow
Shenzhen Luohu Challenger
ATP Challenger Tour / Herreneinzel / Achtelfinale
-
Alibek Kachmazov (AL) James McCabe (Q)6-3 6-4Kachmazov gewinnt.
-
James Duckworth (1) Antoine Escoffier6-4 6-3Duckworth gewinnt.
-
Jules Marie Mattia Bellucci (5)5-7 2-6Bellucci gewinnt.
-
Yu Hsiou Hsu Lloyd Harris (4)4-6 4-6Harris gewinnt.
-
Denis Yevseyev (6) Philip Sekulic (AL)7-6 6-3Yevseyev gewinnt.
-
Arthur Fery Mark Lajal2-6 2-6Lajal gewinnt.
-
Remy Bertola (Q) Chak Lam Coleman Wong (8)6-4 6-4Bertola gewinnt.
-
Tristan Schoolkate Alex Bolt6-2 6-2Schoolkate gewinnt.
ATP Challenger Tour / Herrendoppel / Viertelfinale
-
Antoine Escoffier Remy Bertola Li Tu Luke Saville6-4 7-6Escoffier und Bertola gewonnen.
-
Mattia Bellucci Moez Echargui Yuta Shimizu James Kent TrotterShimizu und Trotter gewonnen.Kampflos
-
Yaojie Zeng (WC) Yunchaokete Bu (WC) JiSung Nam (2) Patrik Niklas-Salminen (2)4-6 6-3 1-10Nam und Niklas-Salminen gewonnen.
-
Piotr Matuszewski (1) Matthew Christopher Romios (1) Aoran Wang (WC) Yi Zhou (WC)4-6 4-6Wang und Zhou gewonnen.
Roma Garden Open
ATP Challenger Tour / Herreneinzel / Achtelfinale
-
Alejandro Moro Canas (AL) Ryan Nijboer (Q)6-7 6-4 6-3Moro Canas gewinnt.
-
Marcello Serafini (Q) Jesper De Jong (5)3-6 3-6De Jong gewinnt.
-
Vilius Gaubas (Q) Matteo Martineau
-
Franco Agamenone Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (2)
ATP Challenger Tour / Herrendoppel / Viertelfinale
-
Cristian Rodriguez (4) Diego Hidalgo (4) David Vega Hernandez Luca Margaroli6-3 6-7 7-10Vega Hernandez und Margaroli gewonnen.
-
Robert Galloway (1) Julian Cash (1) Lorenzo Rottoli (WC) Samuel Vincent Ruggeri (WC)
-
Andre Begemann N.Sriram Balaji Skander Mansouri Luke Johnson
-
Andre Goransson Marcelo Demoliner Andrea Pellegrino Jonathan Eysseric